UK digital marketing · Google Ads from £150/month · you own the accounts01623 650333 · info@dijitul.uk
Free review

Digital marketing prices

dijitul manages Google Ads from £150 a month + VAT (or 10 to 15% of ad spend), paid social from £150 a month, social media from £125 a month and email marketing from £95 a month, all + VAT. GA4 set-up is from £95 and conversion tracking from £145 + VAT. Ad spend is separate.

All prices are "from" and exclude VAT. Ad spend is separate and paid directly to Google, Microsoft, Meta, LinkedIn or TikTok. Paid media management is from £150 a month or 10 to 15% of ad spend, whichever is higher. You own every ad account, pixel, audience and email list we set up.

Full price list

ServiceFrom (+ VAT)
Google Ads management£150 a month
Paid social (Meta, LinkedIn, TikTok)£150 a month
Social media management£125 a month
Email marketing£95 a month
Marketing automation set-up£195
SMS marketing£75 a month
GA4 set-up£95
Conversion tracking£145
Data Studio (Looker Studio) dashboard£145
Conversion rate optimisation£195 a month
Content marketing£195 a month
Consultancy, audits and strategy£45 an hour
Anything elseFixed quote, or £45 an hour

All prices are "from" and exclude VAT. Ad spend is separate and paid directly to Google, Microsoft, Meta, LinkedIn or TikTok. Paid media management is from £150 a month or 10 to 15% of ad spend, whichever is higher. You own every ad account, pixel, audience and email list we set up.

Related dijitul prices

  1. Free review

    We look at your current ads, social, email and analytics, or your plans if you are starting out, and tell you plainly what we would change.

  2. Plan and price

    You get a written plan with targets, budgets and a fixed monthly fee before anything starts.

  3. Set up properly

    Tracking and consent first, then campaigns, audiences, content calendars or email flows, all in accounts you own.

  4. Run and improve

    We manage it every week: search terms, bids, creative, posts and tests, cutting what does not pay and doing more of what does.

  5. Report in plain English

    A monthly report on leads, sales and cost per result, not vanity numbers, with what we will do next.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Google Ads management cost with dijitul?

dijitul manages Google Ads from £150 a month + VAT, or 10 to 15% of your monthly ad spend, whichever is higher. Ad spend is separate and paid directly to Google. There is no long contract.

How much does social media management cost?

Organic social media management with dijitul starts at £125 a month + VAT per platform package, covering content, scheduling and community management. Paid social campaigns are managed from £150 a month + VAT plus ad spend.

How much does email marketing cost?

Email marketing with dijitul starts at £95 a month + VAT for campaigns on Klaviyo, Mailchimp or Brevo. Automated flows are set up from £195 + VAT one-off, and the email platform subscription is paid to the platform.

Is ad spend included?

No. Ad spend is always separate and paid directly to Google, Microsoft, Meta, LinkedIn or TikTok on your own card or account. Our fee is for managing it.

Do I own the accounts?

Yes. Every ad account, pixel, audience, analytics property and email list dijitul sets up is in your name. If you leave, you keep everything and we hand over access.

Is there a contract?

Monthly management runs month to month. One-off set-ups such as GA4 (from £95 + VAT) or conversion tracking (from £145 + VAT) are fixed prices agreed before we start.

Call usFree review